OUR PEOPLE

Hover over the gears to see each our amazing teams!

5

Board of Directors

Scroll To View All

Andrew H. Chang – Board Chair  
Summit Health 

Katherine Bradley-Bowlin - Secretary 
News-Press & Gazette, Co. 

James R. Summer III – Treasurer 
Ernst & Young, LLP 

Ashish Arya
Pinterest

Heather Balkema
North Highland

Steve Brothers
PNC 

Brandon T. Duany
Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta 

Brad J. Gates
Southern Company 

Adrienne Hoyt
CNN, WarnerMedia News & Sports  

Sarah-Elizabeth Langford
Five Points Development 

Allegra Lawrence-Hardy
Lawrence & Bundy, LLC   

Serena Levy
The Coca-Cola Company 

Sarah Hess Mackenzie
Alston & Bird, LLP 

Kavita M. Mistry
Community Leader  

Tracye T. Miller
Community Leader  

Jeff E. Mokros
Interconn Resources, LLC 

Marissa Pace
Spelman College 

Austin D. Padgett
Troutman Pepper 

Brad A. Phelps
Cox Automotive 

Melissa M. Proctor
Atlanta Hawks and State Farm Arena 

Casey Rivera
The Home Depot 

Chirag Shah
Novelis 

Michelle Soni
Community Leader 

Mary Spanburgh
Kaiser Permanente 

Michael Tesler
Ameris Bank 

Brian Williams
Georgia State University

Administrative office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Administration, Finance,
& Human Resources

Scroll To View All

Jane Turner
Executive Director

Christy Costello
Director of Finance & Human Resources

Vernida Brown
Accounting Clerk

Keri Atkins
Bookkeeper

Stacy Melich
H.R. Generalist

Marketing office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Strategic Advancement
& Marketing

Scroll To View All

Stacey Lucas
Director of Strategic Advancement & Marketing

Laura Halad
Assistant Director of Strategic Advancement

Heidi Blackwell
Marketing Manager

Andrea Reed
Grant Manager

Rebecca Morelo Jackson
Digital Media Manager

Scott Steffen
Membership & Development Manager

Mary Magner
Grant Writer

Parker Singletary
Education Sales Coordinator

Taylor Smith
Social Media Coordinator

BRAVE PR
Public Relations Firm

Exhibits/Education office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Exhibits & Education

Scroll To View All

Karen Kelly
Director of Exhibits and Education

Jacqueline Smalley
Manager of School and Outreach Programs

Bethany Harris
Manager of Public Programs

Connor Lynch
Manager of Exhibits

Noah Brown
Programs and Outreach Associate

Operations office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Operations

Scroll To View All

Lilliana Maflin
Director of Operations & Guest Experience

Natalia Vuley
Assistant Director of Guest Experience

Felix Crutcher
Guest Experience Manager

Darrick Stokes
Facility Manager

Kenna Martinez
Reservations Lead

Meghan Zern
Guest Experience Lead

Arielle Blake
Front of House

Makayla Bonner
Front of House

Gabriela Castro
Front of House

T.K. Clay
Front of House

Dani Dysch
Play Facilitator

Jackie Estala Ibarra
Exhibit Housekeeper

Megan Frank
Play Facilitator

Kathleen Kettrey
Play Facilitator

Dewayne Morgan
Play Facilitator

Alexandria Patton
Play Facilitator

Nashana Pritchett
Play Facilitator

Kieran Quinn
Play Facilitator

Keatyn Remmel
Exhibit Floor Support

Heidi Schureck
Play Facilitator

Taylor Smith
Front of House

Mya Sparks
Play Facilitator

Erica Terrell
Front of House

Don Toney
Exhibit Floor Support

Khari Usher
Front of House

Diane Vierra
Play Facilitator

Felicia Wheeler
Play Facilitator

6

Board of Advisors

Scroll To View All

Andy Chang, Board Liaison

Madelyn R. Adams
Kaiser Permanente Foundation

Tony Balloon
Alston & Bird LLP

Marvin Banks
M. Banks Realty Partners

Molly Battin
Delta AirLines

Ken Bernhardt
Georgia State University

Staci Brill
The Eplan Group

Cherie Caldwell
Community Leader

Kate Carter
Journalist/Educator

Nina Cheney
Andee’s Army, Inc.

Kristin Clyde
Community Leader

Ann Cramer
Coxe Curry & Associates

Erica Dechicchis
PNC

Barbarella Diaz
Diaz Foods

Jennifer Frazer
Carter’s

Bill Garrett
Cristo Rey Atlanta Jesuit High School

Jane Hardesty
John H. and Wilhelmina D. Harland Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Phillip Hodges
Ernst & Young

Dani Hopkins-Robertson
DMHR Advisory

Nishant N. Metha
Consultant

Willson Overend
The Coca-Cola Company

William Pate
Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau

Alison Rand
Primerica

Paul Robertson
Edge Capital Partners

Sara Shlesinger
Community Leader

Irma Shrivastava
Randstad USA

Roger Steffens
Southern Company

Adam Walker
TechBridge, Inc.

Rich Warren
Consultant

Hover over the gears to see each our amazing teams!