OUR PEOPLE

Hover over the gears to see each of our amazing teams!

5

Board of Directors

Scroll To View All

Serena Levy - Board Chair
Southern Company Gas

Heather Balkema - Secretary 
North Highland

Marissa Pace - Treasurer 
Spelman College 

Sarah Hess Mackenzie - General Counsel
Alston & Bird, LLP

Ashish Arya
IHG Hotels & Resorts

Matt Tollenaer
PNC 

Fabiola Charles Stokes
Google

Andrew H. Chang
University of Chicago Medicine

Seema Csukas
CareSource

Brandon T. Duany
Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta 

Jason Esteves
Equifax

Adrienne Hoyt
CNN, WarnerMedia News & Sports  

John Jackson
BlackRock

Shamika Lackey
Nike 

Jeff E. Mokros
Interconn Resources, LLC 

Marissa Pace
Spelman College 

Austin D. Padgett
Troutman Pepper 

Bharath Parthasarathy
Slalom

Tracy Reznik
Jabian Consulting

DeRetta Rhodes
Atlanta Braves

Casey Rivera
The Home Depot 

Chirag Shah
Novelis 

Mary Spanburgh
Kaiser Permanente 

Dr. Brian Williams
Florida International University

Wonya Lucas - Emeritus
Crown Media Family Networks

Allan J. Tanenbaum - Emeritus
Taylor English Duma, LLP

Administrative office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Administration, Finance,
& Human Resources

Scroll To View All

Edwin Link
Executive Director

Christy Costello
Director of Finance & Human Resources

Vernida Brown
Accounting Clerk

Keri Atkins
Bookkeeper

Stacy Melich
HR Manager

Marketing office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Strategic Advancement
& Marketing

Scroll To View All

Laura Halad
Assistant Director of Advancement, Special Events and Membership

Rebecca Morelo Jackson
Assistant Director of Marketing

Andrea Reed
Assistant Director of Advancement: Corporate and Foundation Relations

Heidi Blackwell
Marketing Manager

Scott Steffen
Membership & Development Manager

Mary Magner
Grants Manager

Briana Griffiths
Digital Media Manager

Andra Gold
Individual Giving Manager

Mandy Hester
Social Media Coordinator

Peyton Corder
Development Associate

BRAVE PR
Public Relations Firm

Exhibits/Education office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Exhibits & Education

Scroll To View All

Karen Kelly
Director of Exhibits and Education

Kate Lafoy
Manager of Exhibits

Kiera Quinn
Manager of Public Programs

Jacqueline Smalley
Assistant Director of School and Outreach

Dewayne Morgan
Mobile Learning Spaces Educator

Athena Malo
Programs Associate

Operations office of Children's Museum of Atlanta

Operations

Scroll To View All

Lilliana Maflin
Director of Operations & Guest Experience

Natalia Vuley
Assistant Director of Operations & Guest Experience

Felix Crutcher
Guest Experience Manager

Kenna Martinez
Reservations Manager

Darrick Stokes
Facility Manager

Kim Kennedy
Guest Experience Lead

Keatyn Remmel
Guest Experience Lead

Meghan Zern
Guest Experience Lead

Twix Castro
Reservations and Sales Associate

M. Alzamora
Museum Educator

Makayla Bonner
Front of House

Maya Caldwell
Museum Educator

Katie Ceniza-Levine
Front of House

Terra Eveker
Museum Educator

Che Fluellen
Maintenance Technician

Ashaurie Hamilton
Front of House

Bianca Herrera
Exhibit Experience Support

Olivia Houde
Front of House

Christie Howard
Museum Educator

Jermiah Jones
Museum Educator

Rose Keller
Front of House

Ryan Kightlinger
Exhibit Experience Support

Robin Lyles
Museum Educator

Kell McDaniel
Museum Educator: Programs Team

Del McGraw
Museum Educator

Yazmeen Miller
Front of House

Ira Onate
Museum Educator: Museum Programs

Rachel Orellana
Exhibit Experience Support

Treason Owens
Museum Educator

Zuri Petteway
Front of House

Maude Phillips
Museum Educator

Kiya Pollard
Museum Educator: School Team

Nashana Pritchett
Museum Educator

Damion Scott
Museum Educator

Devin Shaw
Museum Educator: Museum Programs

Erica Terrell
Front of House

Tyler Walker
Exhibit Experience Support

Rhonda Watts
Museum Educator: Museum Programs

Dequadray White
Museum Educator: School Team

Cristina Williams-Fontanez
Front of House

Anna Wray
Museum Educator

6

Board of Advisors

Scroll To View All

Andy Chang, Board Liaison

Madelyn R. Adams
Kaiser Permanente Foundation

Tony Balloon
Alston & Bird LLP

Molly Battin
The Home Depot

Ken Bernhardt
Georgia State University

Staci Brill
The Eplan Group

Cherie Caldwell
Salesloft

Nina Cheney
Andee’s Army, Inc.

Justin Clay
NCR

Kristin Clyde
Community Leader

Ann Cramer
Coxe Curry & Associates

Erica Dechicchis
PNC

Barbarella Diaz
Diaz Foods

Barry Flink
Flink Inc.

Jennifer Frazer
Carter’s

Jane Hardesty
John H. and Wilhelmina D. Harland Charitable Foundation, Inc.

Mike Hobbs
Troutman Pepper

Phillip Hodges
Ernst & Young - Ret.

Dani Hopkins-Robertson
DMHR Advisory

Raghu Kakarala
Bounteous

Nishant N. Mehta
MehtaCognition

Willson Overend
Verily

William Pate
Atlanta Convention & Visitors Bureau

Brad Phelps
Coxe Communications

Alison Rand
Primerica

Paul Robertson
Edge Capital Partners

Irma Shrivastava
R. Squared Strategic Solutions

F. Michael Tesler
Ameris Bank

Adam Walker
Edgewise Media

Rich Warren
Egon Zehnder

Transparency in Coverage

Employees and their families may access healthcare cost information here